Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Marcusenius schilthuisiae)

Marcusenius schilthuisiae

Taxonomy ID: 1348302 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1348302)
Scientific name: Marcusenius schilthuisiae
current: Marcusenius schilthuisiae
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Gnathonemus schilthuisiae
 
current: Gnathonemus schilthuisiae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Osteoglossocephala; Osteoglossomorpha; Osteoglossiformes; Mormyridae; Marcusenius

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]