Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Prolemur simus)

Prolemur simus

Taxonomy ID: 1328070 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1328070)
Scientific name: Prolemur simus (Gray, 1871)
homotypic synonym: Hapalemur simus
Genbank common name: greater bamboo lemur
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: broad-nosed bamboo lemur
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Strepsirrhini; Lemuriformes; Lemuridae; Prolemur
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 47
Protein 130
Genome 1
Popset 10
PubMed Central 24
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 15
Identical Protein Groups 50
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 6
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]