Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anser fabalis)

Anser fabalis

Taxonomy ID: 132587 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid132587)
Scientific name: Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787)
homotypic synonym: Anser albifrons fabalis
Genbank common name: bean goose
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Saatgans
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Galloanserae; Anseriformes; Anatidae; Anserinae; Anser
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 140 138
Protein 45 45
Genome 1 1
Popset 11 11
PubMed Central 45 43
Gene 13 13
SRA Experiments 6 6
Identical Protein Groups 27 27
Bio Project 2 2
Bio Sample 2 2
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Anser fabalis taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Anser fabalis taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Anser fabalis (Latham, 1787) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]