Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (cellular organisms)

cellular organisms

Taxonomy ID: 131567 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid131567)
Scientific name: cellular organisms
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Other names:
synonym: biota
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 285,393,917 -
Nucleotide EST 25,007,129 -
Nucleotide GSS 27,074,105 -
Protein 618,653,754 -
Structure 133,990 -
Genome 39,127 -
Popset 287,466 1,467
SNP 674,067,316 -
Conserved Domains 51,491 13,273
GEO Datasets 2,962,449 -
UniGene 3,332,627 -
PubMed Central 1,967,209 2,394
Gene 33,655,237 1
HomoloGene 44,233 -
SRA Experiments 4,095,454 108
GEO Profiles 128,413,784 -
Protein Clusters 1,131,002 -
Identical Protein Groups 195,266,033 -
Bio Project 279,069 3
Bio Sample 7,192,906 111
Bio Systems 932,697 -
Assembly 201,423 -
dbVar 5,431,686 -
Clone DB 38,248,531 -
Genetic Testing Registry 55,922 -
Probe 31,242,169 2
PubChem BioAssay 892,494 -
Taxonomy 1,833,828 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0454255 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
cellular organisms taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
16 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Species2000 Species 2000
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]