Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Microcebus marohita)

Microcebus marohita

Taxonomy ID: 1310124 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1310124)
Scientific name: Microcebus marohita Rasoloarison, Weisrock, Yoder, Rakotondravony & Kappeler, 2013
holotype of Microcebus marohita: RMR:136
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Marohita mouse lemur
equivalent name: Microcebus sp. Marolambo
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Strepsirrhini; Lemuriformes; Cheirogaleidae; Microcebus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 30
Protein 12
Popset 6
PubMed Central 2
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 5
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneRasoloarison et al. (2013)
Rasoloarison,R.M., Weisrock,D.W., Yoder,A.D., Rakotondravony,D. and Kappeler,P.M. (2013) "Two New Species of Mouse Lemurs (Cheirogaleidae: Microcebus) from Eastern Madagascar" International Journal of Primatology 1-15 (doi:10.1007/s10764-013-9672-1)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Microcebus (mouse lemur) taxonomy/phylogenetic Primate Fact Sheets
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]