Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Zebrias zebrinus)

Zebrias zebrinus

Taxonomy ID: 1302775 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1302775)
Scientific name: Zebrias zebrinus
current: Zebrias zebrinus
Genbank common name: zebra sole
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Solea zebrina
 
current: Solea zebrina
common name: striped sole
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Carangaria; Pleuronectiformes; Pleuronectoidei; Soleidae; Zebrias
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 47
Protein 58
Genome 1
Popset 3
PubMed Central 1
Gene 13
Identical Protein Groups 20
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]