Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Muscicapa striata)

Muscicapa striata

Taxonomy ID: 1293958 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1293958)
Scientific name: Muscicapa striata
current: Muscicapa striata
Genbank common name: spotted flycatcher
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Motacilla striata
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Muscicapidae; Muscicapa
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 448 329
Protein 317 248
Popset 59 59
PubMed Central 51 51
SRA Experiments 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 71 56
Bio Project 1 1
Bio Sample 1 1
Taxonomy 4 4
Taxonomy 4 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Muscicapa striata taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Muscicapa striata taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]