Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ebola virus - Mayinga, Zaire, 1976)

Ebola virus - Mayinga, Zaire, 1976

Taxonomy ID: 128952 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid128952)
Scientific name: Ebola virus - Mayinga, Zaire, 1976
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Ebola virus (strain Zaire Mayinga)
synonym: Ebola virus strain Zaire Mayinga
synonym: Zaire ebolavirus - Mayinga (Zaire, 1976)
synonym: Zaire ebolavirus Mayinga strain
genbank acronym: EBOV-May
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Mononegavirales; Filoviridae; Ebolavirus; Zaire ebolavirus; Ebola virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 125
Structure 41
Genome 1
PubMed Central 3
Gene 1
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 37
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]