Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cedrus atlantica)

Cedrus atlantica

Taxonomy ID: 123597 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid123597)
Scientific name: Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) G.Manetti ex Carriere
Inherited blast name: seed plants
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: Atlantic cedar
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Acrogymnospermae; Pinidae; Pinales; Pinaceae; Cedrus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 44
Protein 26
Popset 12
PubMed Central 92
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 22
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 7
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGymnosperm Database
Name verified on date of entry into taxonomy database in: Earle, CJ. 2004 onward. The Gymnosperm Database. (on-line)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Manetti ex CarriA%A8re taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Cedrus atlantica taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) G. Manetti ex Carriere taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Cedrus atlantica taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]