Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Graphiurus kelleni)

Graphiurus kelleni

Taxonomy ID: 1223622 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1223622)
Scientific name: Graphiurus kelleni
current: Graphiurus kelleni
Genbank common name: savanna dormouse
Inherited blast name: rodents
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Graphiurus parvus
common name: Kellen's african dormouse
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Glires; Rodentia; Sciuromorpha; Gliridae; Graphiurinae; Graphiurus

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]