Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Setophaga striata)

Setophaga striata

Taxonomy ID: 1212470 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1212470)
Scientific name: Setophaga striata
current: Setophaga striata
Genbank common name: blackpoll warbler
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Dendroica striata
common name: black-poll warbler
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Passeriformes; Passeroidea; Parulidae; Setophaga
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 351
Protein 50
Popset 25
PubMed Central 32
Identical Protein Groups 27
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentLovette et al. (2010) Parulidae classification


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Muscicapa striata (Vroeg, 1760) taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Dendroica striata taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]