Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Andinobates opisthomelas)

Andinobates opisthomelas

Taxonomy ID: 1203600 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1203600)
Scientific name: Andinobates opisthomelas
current: Andinobates opisthomelas
Genbank common name: Andean poison frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Dendrobates opisthomelas
 
current: Dendrobates opisthomelas
synonym: Minyobates opisthomelas
synonym: Ranitomeya opisthomelas
common name: Andean poison-arrow frog
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Dendrobatidae; Dendrobatinae; Andinobates
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 18
Protein 11
Popset 5
Identical Protein Groups 8
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dendrobates opisthomelas taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]