Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Raorchestes coonoorensis)

Raorchestes coonoorensis

Taxonomy ID: 1201330 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1201330)
Scientific name: Raorchestes coonoorensis
current: Raorchestes coonoorensis
Genbank common name: Coonoor bush frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Philautus coonoorensis
 
current: Philautus coonoorensis
synonym: Philautus sp. FB-2008f
synonym: Pseudophilautus coonoorensis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Rhacophoridae; Rhacophorinae; Raorchestes
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 2
Popset 6
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneBiju & Bossuyt (2009)
Biju,S.D. and Bossuyt,F. "Systematics and phylogeny of Philautus, Gistel, 1848 (Anura, Rhacophoridae) in the Western Ghats of India, with description of twelve new species" Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society 155(2): 374-444


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Raorchestes coonoorensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]