Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thermoplasmatales archaeon SCGC AB-539-N05)

Thermoplasmatales archaeon SCGC AB-539-N05

Taxonomy ID: 1198116 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1198116)
Scientific name: Thermoplasmatales archaeon SCGC AB-539-N05
Inherited blast name: euryarchaeotes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Thermoplasmatales archaeon N05
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Archaea; Euryarchaeota; Diaforarchaea group; Thermoplasmata; Thermoplasmatales; unclassified Thermoplasmatales; unclassified Thermoplasmatales (miscellaneous)
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 100
Protein 854
Structure 1
Genome 1
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0024889 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2517572169: Thermoplasmatales archaeon SCGC AB-539-N05 (unscreened) organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]