Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human spumaretrovirus)

Human spumaretrovirus

Taxonomy ID: 11963 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11963)
Scientific name: Human spumaretrovirus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: foamy virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; Ortervirales; Retroviridae; Spumaretrovirinae; Spumavirus; Simian foamy virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 77
Protein 159
Structure 57
PubMed Central 5
Gene 9
Identical Protein Groups 40
Probe 10
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]