Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)

Chroicocephalus ridibundus

Taxonomy ID: 1192867 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1192867)
Scientific name: Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766)
homotypic synonym: Larus ridibundus
Genbank common name: black-headed gull
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Lachmoewe
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Charadriiformes; Laridae; Chroicocephalus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 96 95
Protein 82 82
Genome 1 1
Popset 6 6
PubMed Central 140 140
Gene 13 13
Identical Protein Groups 62 62
Bio Project 1 1
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Larus ridibundus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Linnaeus, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Larus ridibundus Linnaeus, 1766 taxonomy/phylogenetic ZooBank
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]