Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human T-cell leukemia virus type I)

Human T-cell leukemia virus type I

Taxonomy ID: 11908 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11908)
Scientific name: Human T-cell leukemia virus type I
acronym: HTLV-1
acronym: HTLV-I
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human T cell leukemia virus type 1
synonym: Human T-cell leukemia virus type 1
synonym: Human T-cell leukemia virus type I HTLV-I
synonym: Human T-cell lymphotropic virus 1
synonym: Human T-cell lymphotropic virus type 1
synonym: Human T-cell lymphotropic virus type I
synonym: Human T-lymphotropic virus 1
synonym: Human T-lymphotropic virus type 1
synonym: Human adult T-cell leukemia virus
synonym: Human lymphotropic virus type I
synonym: human T cell leukemia virus type 1 HTLV-1
synonym: human T cell lymphotropic virus type I HTLV-I
synonym: human T-cell leukemia virus I
synonym: human T-cell leukemia virus type 1 HTLV-1
synonym: human T-cell leukemia/lymphoma virus type I HTLV-I
synonym: human T-cell leukemia/lymphotropic virus type I HTLV-I
synonym: human T-cell lymphoma/leukemia virus type I HTLV-I
synonym: human T-cell lymphotropic virus type 1, HTLV-1
synonym: human T-lymphotropic virus type 1 HTLV-1
synonym: human T-lymphotropic virus type I HTLV-I
Lineage( full )
Viruses; Ortervirales; Retroviridae; Orthoretrovirinae; Deltaretrovirus; Primate T-lymphotropic virus 1
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 7,143 7,143
Protein 6,240 6,199
Structure 23 16
Genome 1 1
Popset 161 161
Conserved Domains 1 -
GEO Datasets 4 4
PubMed Central 415 415
Gene 9 9
SRA Experiments 73 73
Identical Protein Groups 2,056 2,035
Bio Project 2 2
Bio Sample 74 74
Assembly 7 7
Probe 17 17
PubChem BioAssay 50 44
Taxonomy 10 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0084553 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
638276180: Human T-cell leukemia virus type I organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]