Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Okamejei hollandi)

Okamejei hollandi

Taxonomy ID: 1188028 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1188028)
Scientific name: Okamejei hollandi (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)
Genbank common name: yellow-spotted skate
Inherited blast name: sharks and rays
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Raja hollandi
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Chondrichthyes; Elasmobranchii; Batoidea; Rajiformes; Rajidae; Okamejei
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 31
Genome 1
Popset 2
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 17
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Okamejei hollandi (Jordan & Richardson, 1909) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]