Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hyperotreti)

Hyperotreti

Taxonomy ID: 117565 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid117565)
Scientific name: Hyperotreti
includes: Myxini
Inherited blast name: vertebrates
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: fish
common name: fishes
in-part: Agnatha
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Cyclostomata
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 1,527 -
Nucleotide EST 27,911 -
Protein 1,497 -
Structure 13 -
Genome 2 -
Popset 18 4
Conserved Domains 1 -
PubMed Central 338 7
Gene 26 -
SRA Experiments 32 -
Protein Clusters 13 -
Identical Protein Groups 1,163 -
Bio Project 9 -
Bio Sample 27 -
Assembly 2 -
Probe 2 -
Taxonomy 60 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Myxini taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Hyperotreti taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
5 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
UCMP taxonomy/phylogenetic UCMP phylogeny exhibit
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]