Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 BH10)

Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 BH10

Taxonomy ID: 11678 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11678)
Scientific name: Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 BH10
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 (BH10 ISOLATE)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; Ortervirales; Retroviridae; Orthoretrovirinae; Lentivirus; Human immunodeficiency virus 1; HIV-1 unknown group
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 348
Structure 129
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 69
Probe 16
PubChem BioAssay 32
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
4 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]