Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lassa virus Josiah)

Lassa virus Josiah

Taxonomy ID: 11622 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11622)
Scientific name: Lassa virus Josiah
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Lassa virus (strain Josiah)
synonym: Lassa virus strain Josiah
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Arenaviridae; Mammarenavirus; Lassa mammarenavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 37
Structure 16
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 47
Identical Protein Groups 13
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
VirOligo dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]