Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Haddadus aramunha)

Haddadus aramunha

Taxonomy ID: 1159833 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1159833)
Scientific name: Haddadus aramunha (Cassimiro, Verdade & Rodrigues, 2008)
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Strabomantis aramunha Cassimiro, Verdade & Rodrigues, 2008
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Craugastoridae; Craugastorinae; Haddadus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 12
Popset 6
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneCassimiro et al. (2008)
Cassimiro,J., Verdade,V.K. and RodriguesM.T. (2008) "A large and enigmatic new eleutherodactyline frog (Anura, Strabomantidae) from Serra do Sincora, Espinhano range, northeastern Brazil" Zootaxa 1761: 59-68

Nota BeneAmaro et al. (2013)
Amaro,R.C. et al. (2013) "A molecular phylogeny recovers Strabomantis aramunha Cassimiro, Verdade and Rodrigues, 2008 and Haddadus binotatus (Spix, 1824) (Anura: Terrarana) as sister taxa" Zootaxa 3741(3): 569-582


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Strabomantis aramunha taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]