Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029)

Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029

Taxonomy ID: 115713 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid115713)
Scientific name: Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029
Inherited blast name: chlamydias
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Chlamydophila pneumoniae CWL029
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Chlamydiae; Chlamydiales; Chlamydiaceae; Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group; Chlamydia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 67
Protein 3,135
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 12
PubMed Central 14
Gene 1,125
SRA Experiments 8
Identical Protein Groups 1,059
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 9
Bio Systems 100
Assembly 1
Probe 18
PubChem BioAssay 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentShirai M et al. (2000)
Shirai, M., Hirakawa, H., Kimoto, M., Tabuchi, M., Kishi, F., Ouchi, K., Shiba, T., Ishii, K., Hattori, M., Kuhara, S., and Nakazawa, T. "Comparison of whole genome sequences of Chlamydia pneumoniae J138 from Japan and CWL029 from USA." Nucleic Acids Res.(2000) 28:2311-2314.

Reference to PubMed documentKalman S et al. (1999)
Kalman, S., Mitchell, W., Marathe, R., Lammel, C., Fan, J., Hyman, R.W., Olinger, L., Grimwood, J., Davis, R.W., and Stephens, R.S. "Comparative genomes of Chlamydia pneumoniae and C. trachomatis." Nature Genet. (1999) 21:385-389.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Chlamydophila pneumoniae meta-databases BacDive
Chlamydophila pneumoniaeCWL029 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000768 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000069: Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]