Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rabies virus SAD B19)

Rabies virus SAD B19

Taxonomy ID: 11300 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11300)
Scientific name: Rabies virus SAD B19
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Rabies virus (strain SAD B19)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Mononegavirales; Rhabdoviridae; Lyssavirus; Rabies lyssavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 5
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]