Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vesicular stomatitis Indiana virus strain San Juan)

Vesicular stomatitis Indiana virus strain San Juan

Taxonomy ID: 11285 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11285)
Scientific name: Vesicular stomatitis Indiana virus strain San Juan
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Vesicular stomatitis virus (strain San Juan)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Mononegavirales; Rhabdoviridae; Vesiculovirus; Indiana vesiculovirus; Vesicular stomatitis Indiana virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 42
Structure 4
Conserved Domains 1
Identical Protein Groups 8
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]