Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human respiratory syncytial virus A2)

Human respiratory syncytial virus A2

Taxonomy ID: 11259 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11259)
Scientific name: Human respiratory syncytial virus A2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates | human
Other names:
synonym: Human respiratory syncytial virus (strain A2)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Mononegavirales; Pneumoviridae; Orthopneumovirus; Human orthopneumovirus; Human respiratory syncytial virus A
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 130
Structure 47
PubMed Central 4
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 48
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 2
PubChem BioAssay 5
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
VirOligo dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]