Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Erebia)

Erebia

Taxonomy ID: 111897 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid111897)
Scientific name: Erebia
Genbank common name: arguses
Inherited blast name: butterflies
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Boeberia
 
current: Boeberia
synonym: Boerebia
common name: argus butterflies
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Amphiesmenoptera; Lepidoptera; Glossata; Neolepidoptera; Heteroneura; Ditrysia; Obtectomera; Papilionoidea; Nymphalidae; Satyrinae; Erebiini
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 1,888 -
Protein 1,712 -
Popset 61 42
PubMed Central 42 41
SRA Experiments 46 -
Identical Protein Groups 803 -
Bio Project 1 1
Bio Sample 46 -
Taxonomy 127 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Erebia taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Erebia taxonomy/phylogenetic Butterflies and Moths of the World
Erebia taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Erebia Dalman taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
2 records from this provider Lepidoptera (Markku Savela)
Erebia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]