Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Feihyla kajau)

Feihyla kajau

Taxonomy ID: 1115652 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1115652)
Scientific name: Feihyla kajau
current: Feihyla kajau
Genbank common name: white-eared tree frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Kurixalus kajau
 
current: Kurixalus kajau
synonym: Rhacophorus kajau
 
current: Rhacophorus kajau
common name: Dring's flying frog
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Rhacophoridae; Rhacophorinae; Feihyla

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentDas et al. (2013)
Hertwig,S.T., Schweizer,M., Das,I. and Haas,A. (2013) "Diversification in a biodiversity hotspot - The evolution of Southeast Asian rhacophorid tree frogs on Borneo (Amphibia: Anura: Rhacophoridae)" Mol. Phylogenet. Evol. 68: 567-581


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Rhacophorus kajau taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]