Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Murine hepatitis virus strain A59)

Murine hepatitis virus strain A59

Taxonomy ID: 11142 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11142)
Scientific name: Murine hepatitis virus strain A59
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Murine coronavirus mhv (STRAIN A59)
synonym: Murine hepatitis virus (strain A59)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Nidovirales; Coronaviridae; Coronavirinae; Betacoronavirus; Murine coronavirus; Murine hepatitis virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 48
Structure 11
Conserved Domains 3
PubMed Central 5
Gene 6
Identical Protein Groups 28
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
RT-PCR ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
2,150 2,150
Totals per type
2,150 2,150

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081110 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
638276445: Murine hepatitis virus strain A59 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]