Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Petropedetes)

Petropedetes

Taxonomy ID: 111092 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid111092)
Scientific name: Petropedetes
Genbank common name: African water frogs
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Arthroleptides
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Petropedetidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 536 -
Protein 287 -
Popset 47 47
PubMed Central 12 12
Identical Protein Groups 191 -
Taxonomy 22 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Petropedetes taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Petropedetes Reichenow, 1874 taxonomy/phylogenetic Amphibian Species of the World
Petropedetes taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Petropedetes taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Petropedetes Reichenow, 1874 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Petropedetes taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]