Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hepatitis C virus (isolate H))

Hepatitis C virus (isolate H)

Taxonomy ID: 11108 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid11108)
Scientific name: Hepatitis C virus (isolate H)
acronym: HCV-H
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Hepatitis C virus isolate H
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Flaviviridae; Hepacivirus; Hepacivirus C; Hepatitis C virus genotype 1; Hepatitis C virus subtype 1a
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 13
Structure 6
Conserved Domains 3
Identical Protein Groups 6
PubChem BioAssay 10
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]