Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bluetongue virus (serotype 10 / American isolate))

Bluetongue virus (serotype 10 / American isolate)

Taxonomy ID: 10900 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10900)
Scientific name: Bluetongue virus (serotype 10 / American isolate)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| invertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Bluetongue virus (serotype 10 / isolate USA)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsRNA viruses; Reoviridae; Sedoreovirinae; Orbivirus; Bluetongue virus; Bluetongue virus 10
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 21
Structure 5
Conserved Domains 7
GEO Datasets 2
Identical Protein Groups 11
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]