Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptococcus phage Cp-1)

Streptococcus phage Cp-1

Taxonomy ID: 10747 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10747)
Scientific name: Streptococcus phage Cp-1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage CP-1
synonym: phage CP-1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Podoviridae; Picovirinae; Cp1virus; Streptococcus virus Cp1
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 6 4
Protein 94 65
Structure 6 6
Genome 2 1
Gene 41 41
Protein Clusters 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 46 31
Assembly 2 1
Probe 10 10
Taxonomy 3 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Streptococcus phage Cp-1 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0084677 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638276879: Streptococcus phage Cp-1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]