Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sinanodonta woodiana)

Sinanodonta woodiana

Taxonomy ID: 1069815 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1069815)
Scientific name: Sinanodonta woodiana
current: Sinanodonta woodiana
Inherited blast name: bivalves
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Anodonta (Sinanodonta) woodiana
synonym: Anodonta pacifica
synonym: Anodonta woodiana
 
current: Anodonta woodiana
synonym: Anodonta woodiana pacifica
synonym: Anodonta woodiana woodiana
synonym: Sinanodonta pacifica
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Bivalvia; Palaeoheterodonta; Unionoida; Unionoidea; Unionidae; Unioninae; Sinanodonta

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Sinanodonta woodiana taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Anodonta woodiana taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]