Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mesocricetus auratus polyomavirus 1)

Mesocricetus auratus polyomavirus 1

Taxonomy ID: 1891729 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1891729)
Scientific name: Mesocricetus auratus polyomavirus 1
genbank acronym: HaPyV
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Hamster polyomavirus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Polyomaviridae; Alphapolyomavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 23 13
Protein 64 64
Structure 3 3
Genome 1 1
Popset 1 1
PubMed Central 15 15
Gene 14 7
Protein Clusters 5 -
Identical Protein Groups 18 18
Assembly 1 1
Probe 10 -
Taxonomy 2 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083451 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638276139: Hamster polyomavirus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Mesocricetus auratus polyomavirus 1 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]