Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhesus cytomegalovirus strain 68-1)

Rhesus cytomegalovirus strain 68-1

Taxonomy ID: 103930 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid103930)
Scientific name: Rhesus cytomegalovirus strain 68-1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Rhesus cytomegalovirus (strain 68-1)
equivalent name: Rhesus cytomegalovirus (strain 68-1) (RhCMV)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Herpesvirales; Herpesviridae; Betaherpesvirinae; Cytomegalovirus; Macacine betaherpesvirus 3
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 225
Genome 1
Gene 1
Identical Protein Groups 224
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]