Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8)

Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8

Taxonomy ID: 10377 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10377)
Scientific name: Human herpesvirus 4 strain B95-8
Genbank common name: Epstein-Barr virus (strain B95-8)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Human herpesvirus 4 (strain B95-8)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Herpesvirales; Herpesviridae; Gammaherpesvirinae; Lymphocryptovirus; Human gammaherpesvirus 4
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 133
Structure 27
Conserved Domains 2
GEO Datasets 6
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 105
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 4
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
VirOligo dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]