Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rabbit fibroma virus (strain Kasza))

Rabbit fibroma virus (strain Kasza)

Taxonomy ID: 10272 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10272)
Scientific name: Rabbit fibroma virus (strain Kasza)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Shope fibroma virus (STRAIN KASZA)
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Poxviridae; Chordopoxvirinae; Leporipoxvirus; Rabbit fibroma virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 27
Identical Protein Groups 27
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]