Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lasiopodomys gregalis)

Lasiopodomys gregalis

Taxonomy ID: 1449541 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1449541)
Scientific name: Lasiopodomys gregalis (Pallas, 1779)
Genbank common name: narrow-headed vole
Inherited blast name: rodents
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Microtus gregalis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Glires; Rodentia; Myomorpha; Muroidea; Cricetidae; Arvicolinae; Lasiopodomys
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 311 293
Protein 309 291
Popset 24 24
PubMed Central 22 22
Taxonomy 2 1

Comments and References:

Microtus gregalis or Lasiopodomys gregalis 1
Lissovsky,A.A., Obolenskaya,E.V. and Petrova,T.V. Morphological and genetic variation of narrow-headed voles Lasiopodomys gregalis from South-East Transbaikalia Russ. J. Theriol. 12 (2), 83-90 (2013)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Microtus gregalis taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]