Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Oophaga)

Oophaga

Taxonomy ID: 1004435 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1004435)
Scientific name: Oophaga
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Dendrobates (Oophaga)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Hyloidea; Dendrobatidae; Dendrobatinae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 2,751 -
Protein 1,986 -
Popset 54 44
PubMed Central 128 70
SRA Experiments 135 -
Identical Protein Groups 291 -
Bio Project 2 -
Bio Sample 261 -
Taxonomy 14 14
Taxonomy 14 1

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]