Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhacochilus)

Rhacochilus

Taxonomy ID: 100201 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid100201)
Scientific name: Rhacochilus
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Damalichthys
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Ovalentaria; Ovalentaria incertae sedis; Embiotocidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 61 -
Protein 46 -
Popset 22 22
PubMed Central 4 4
SRA Experiments 4 -
Identical Protein Groups 31 -
Bio Project 1 -
Bio Sample 4 -
Taxonomy 3 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Rhacochilus taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Rhacochilus Agassiz, 1854 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Rhacochilus taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Rhacochilus Agassiz, 1854 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]