Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712)

Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712

Taxonomy ID: 953739 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid953739)
Scientific name: Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Streptomyces venezuelae ISP 5230
equivalent name: Streptomyces venezuelae str. ATCC 10712
equivalent name: Streptomyces venezuelae strain ATCC 10712
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Streptomycetales; Streptomycetaceae; Streptomyces; Streptomyces venezuelae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 27
Protein 14,400
Structure 13
Genome 1
Popset 1
GEO Datasets 37
PubMed Central 1
Gene 15,154
SRA Experiments 27
Identical Protein Groups 9,330
Bio Project 8
Bio Sample 80
Bio Systems 239
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Streptomyces venezuelae meta-databases BacDive
Streptomyces venezuelaeATCC 10712 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0009620 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
3 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]