Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sinorhizobium arboris LMG 14919)

Sinorhizobium arboris LMG 14919

Taxonomy ID: 935557 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid935557)
Scientific name: Sinorhizobium arboris LMG 14919
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
genbank synonym: Ensifer arboris LMG 14919
synonym: Sinorhizobium arboris NBRC 100383
synonym: Sinorhizobium sp. HAMBI 1552
equivalent name: Sinorhizobium arboris str. LMG 14919
equivalent name: Sinorhizobium arboris strain LMG 14919
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rhizobiales; Rhizobiaceae; Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group; Sinorhizobium; Sinorhizobium arboris
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 137
Protein 6,216
Genome 1
Popset 10
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 6,220
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ensifer arboris meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0009660 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2512047086: Sinorhizobium arboris LMG 14919 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]