Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Flectobacillus major DSM 103)

Flectobacillus major DSM 103

Taxonomy ID: 929703 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid929703)
Scientific name: Flectobacillus major DSM 103
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Flectobacillus major NCIMB 11363
equivalent name: Flectobacillus major str. DSM 103
equivalent name: Flectobacillus major strain DSM 103
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Cytophagia; Cytophagales; Cytophagaceae; Flectobacillus; Flectobacillus major
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 4,788
Genome 1
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 4,788
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Flectobacillus major meta-databases BacDive
Flectobacillus majorDSM 103 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001169 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2509601041: Flectobacillus major VKMB-859, DSM 103 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]