Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens ATCC 13880)

Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens ATCC 13880

Taxonomy ID: 911022 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid911022)
Scientific name: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens ATCC 13880
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens CIP 103235
synonym: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens DSM 30121
synonym: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens JCM 1239
equivalent name: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens str. ATCC 13880
equivalent name: Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens strain ATCC 13880
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Yersiniaceae; Serratia; Serratia marcescens; Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 215
Protein 14,222
Genome 1
Popset 2
Identical Protein Groups 5,558
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Assembly 2
PubChem BioAssay 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0009486 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2588253790: Serratia marcescens marcescens BS 303, ATCC 13880 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]