Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170)

Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170

Taxonomy ID: 667015 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid667015)
Scientific name: Bacteroides salanitronis DSM 18170
equivalent: Bacteroides salanitronis str. DSM 18170
Inherited blast name: CFB group bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bacteroides salanitronis BL78
 
equivalent: Bacteroides salanitronis strain DSM 18170
synonym: Bacteroides salanitronis JCM 13657
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; FCB group; Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group; Bacteroidetes; Bacteroidia; Bacteroidales; Bacteroidaceae; Bacteroides; Bacteroides salanitronis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 17
Protein 7,241
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 3
Gene 3,839
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 4,069
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 148
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bacteroides salanitronis meta-databases BacDive
Bacteroides salanitronisDSM 18170 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004494 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
649633013: Bacteroides salanitronis BL78, DSM 18170 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]