Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801)

Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801

Taxonomy ID: 652616 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid652616)
Scientific name: Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 35801
synonym: Mycobacterium tuberculosis TMC 107
synonym: Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman
equivalent name: Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 35801 = str. Erdman
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Corynebacteriales; Mycobacteriaceae; Mycobacterium; Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex; Mycobacterium tuberculosis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 55
Protein 12,517
Structure 6
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 19
PubMed Central 3
Gene 4,303
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 6,082
Bio Project 6
Bio Sample 6
Bio Systems 203
Assembly 2
PubChem BioAssay 15
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentMiyoshi-Akiyama T et al. (2012)
Miyoshi-Akiyama, T., Matsumura, K., Iwai, H., Funatogawa, K., and Kirikae, T. "Complete annotated genome sequence of Mycobacterium tuberculosis Erdman." J. Bacteriol. (2012) 194:2770.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mycobacterium tuberculosisErdman (ATCC35801) organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004909 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]