Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pectobacterium parmentieri WPP163)

Pectobacterium parmentieri WPP163

Taxonomy ID: 561231 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid561231)
Scientific name: Pectobacterium parmentieri WPP163
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. wasabiae WPP163
synonym: Pectobacterium wasabiae WPP163
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Pectobacterium; Pectobacterium parmentieri
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 15
Protein 8,870
Structure 2
Genome 1
Popset 5
PubMed Central 2
Gene 4,718
SRA Experiments 6
Identical Protein Groups 4,789
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 302
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
25,404 25,404
Totals per type
25,404 25,404

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pectobacterium parmentieri meta-databases BacDive
Pectobacterium wasabiaeWPP163 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0006598 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
646311947: Pectobacterium wasabiae WPP163 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]