Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dengue virus 3 Sri Lanka/1266/2000)

Dengue virus 3 Sri Lanka/1266/2000

Taxonomy ID: 408692 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid408692)
Scientific name: Dengue virus 3 Sri Lanka/1266/2000
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| invertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Dengue virus type 3 Sri Lanka/1266/2000
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Flaviviridae; Flavivirus; Dengue virus; Dengue virus 3
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]