Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Enterococcus faecium DO)

Enterococcus faecium DO

Taxonomy ID: 333849 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid333849)
Scientific name: Enterococcus faecium DO
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Enterococcus faecium ATCC BAA-472
equivalent name: Enterococcus faecium str. DO
equivalent name: Enterococcus faecium strain DO
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Enterococcaceae; Enterococcus; Enterococcus faecium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 352
Nucleotide GSS 2
Protein 12,669
Structure 9
Genome 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 3,210
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 4,041
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 4
Bio Systems 184
Assembly 3
Probe 2
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Enterococcus faecium meta-databases BacDive
Enterococcus faeciumDO organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001389 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]